Productions entered in the 2022 Combined Area Theatre Awards

Albatross Musical Theatre Company
Nowra
Annie
Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
20 to 29 May
Mamma Mia!
Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
28 October to 6 November
Albatross Musical Theatre Company (JAM)
Nowra
Honk Jr
Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
20 to 29 May
Alchemy Artistic
Canberra
The Boys
ACT Hub
13 to 16 April
ANU Medical Students Society
Canberra
ANU Med Revue: Scooby Rural Doo – Mystery of the Missing Metro Medicos
Murranji Theatre, Hawker College
5 to 7 May
ANU Music Theatre Collective (MTC)
Canberra
Fly By Night
Kambri Drama Theatre
2 to 5 March
Little Women the Musical
Kambri Drama Theatre
19 to 22 October
Australian Dance and Drama Co.
Moorebank
Shrek Jr
Casula Powerhouse
18 September
Bay Theatre Players
Batemans Bay
Calendar Girls
The Bay Playhouse
21 October to 5 November
Bytesized Productions
Albury
The Lion King Jr
Albury Entertainment Centre
24 to 25 June
Campbelltown Theatre Group
Campbelltown
The Boy from Oz
Cambelltown Town Hall Theatre
7 to 22 October
Canberra Repertory Society
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
Theatre 3
17 February to 5 March
Hotel Sorrento
Theatre 3
29 April to 14 May
Arsenic and Old Lace
Theatre 3
Arsenic and Old Lace
Romeo and Juliet
Theatre 3
28 July to 13 August
Our Country’s Good
Theatre 3
Our Country’s Good
Sense and Sensibility
Theatre 3
17 November to 3 December
Canberra Youth Theatre
Canberra
Soul Trading
The Courtyard Theatre
5 to 8 October
Carillon Theatrical Society
Bathurst
Oliver!
Keystone 1889
28 July to 7 August
Chevalier College
Bowral
A Fortunate Life
Sacre Coeur Performing Arts Centre
26 to 28 May
Cowra Music and Dramatic Society
Cowra
Steel Magnolias
Cowra Civic Centre
21 to 23 October
Daramalan Theatre Company
Canberra
The Trojan Women
Old Chapel Studio
23 to 30 April
Shrek Jr
McGowage Hall
8 to 15 October
Dramatic Productions
Canberra
School of Rock
Gungahlin Theatre
7 to 22 October
Free-Rain Theatre Company
Canberra
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
The Q
28 April to 22 May
Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
ACT Hub
2 to 17 September
My Fair Lady
The Q
7 to 25 September
Karabar High School
Queanbeyan
The Stories of My Life
Erindale College
4 to 6 May
Legs Performing Arts
Canberra
Solid Gold
Erindale College
4 November
Beauty and the Beast
Erindale College
11 to 12 November
Lake Ginninderra College
Canberra
We Will Rock You
Belconnen Arts Theatre
27 to 29 July
Livid Productions
Albury
Jersey Boys
Albury Entertainment Centre
11 to 19 February
Milton Ulladulla Entertainers Inc
Milton-Ulladulla
Illuminate
Illuminate
13 to 21 May
Oxley College
Bowral
Antigone
Hoskins Hall
5 to 8 March
Page 9 Productions
Wollongong
Summer Dreaming
Phoenix Theatre
17 to 25 June
Parkes Musical and Dramatic Society
Parkes
Big the Musical
Parkes Little Theatre
13 to 29 May
Turning Tables
Parkes Little Theatre
2 to 19 July
Pinnacle Players
Orange
SONG CONTEST – The Almost Eurovision Experience
Heritage Hall, Orange Public School
4 to 19 March
Witness for the Prosecution
The Carcoar Courthouse
4 to 19 November
Queanbeyan Players
Queanbeyan
Keating – the Musical
Belconnen Community Gallerye
25 February to 6 March
The Sound of Music
The Q
24 June to 3 July
HMS Pinafore
The Q
14 to 23 October
Revolution Theatre Productions
Albury
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Albury Entertainment Centre
22 September to 1 October
Scots All Saints College
Bathurst
Matilda the Musical
Aikman Hall, Senior Campus
4 to 7 May
So Popera Productions
Wollongong
Chicago
Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
29 March to 3 April
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Illawarra Performing Arts Centre
5 to 13 August
St Edmund’s College
Canberra
Little Shop of Horrors
R J Wallace Hall
9 to 13 September
The Moruya Red Door Theatre
Moruya
Love on the Run
Moruya RSL
19 to 27 March
Agatha Crusty & The Village Hall Murders
Moruya RSL
10 November to 3 December
The Performing Arts Collective
Nowra
Chicago
Nowra School of Arts
4 to 6 February
The Little Mermaid Jr
Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
22 to 23 April
Mama Mia!
Shoalhaven Entertainment Centres
28 to 31 July
Wagga Wagga School Of Arts Community Theatre (SOACT)
Wagga Wagga
A Midnight Dream
Riverina Playhouse
22 April to 1 May
Anchors Away
The Basement
7 to 28 August
Mrs Warren’s Profession
The Basement
23 September to 2 October